ABC 1

ABC - 7 Day Guide

Tuesday, July 26

Morning/Afternoon

6:00amNews Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amABC News Mornings (Exempt)
10:00amOur Dawn (Exempt)
10:30amChina Tonight (Exempt)
11:00amCatalyst (PG)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
1:00pmThe Split (M)
2:00pmNolan (PG)
3:00pmGrand Designs New Zealand (G)
3:45pmThink Tank (G)
4:40pmTenable (G)
5:30pmHard Quiz (PG)
6:00pmThe Drum (Exempt)

Evening/Late

7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pm7.30 (Exempt)
8:00pmThe ABC Of Sarah Ferguson (M)
8:30pmMiriam Margolyes: Australia Unmasked (M)
9:30pmThe Human Revolution (PG)
10:30pmABC Late News (Exempt)
10:45pmThe Business (Exempt)
11:00pmFour Corners (Exempt)
11:50pmMedia Watch (PG)
12:05amThe Go-Betweens: Right Here (M)
1:10amCapital (M)
1:55amJack Irish (M)
2:50amrage (MA)

Wednesday, July 27

Morning/Afternoon

5:30am7.30 (Exempt)
6:00amNews Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amABC News Mornings (Exempt)
10:00amFour Corners (Exempt)
11:00amDavid Attenborough's Great Barrier Reef (G)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
12:30pmNational Press Club Address (Exempt)
1:40pmMedia Watch (PG)
2:00pmParliament Question Time (Exempt)
3:00pmGrand Designs New Zealand (G)
3:45pmThink Tank (PG)
4:45pmTenable (G)
5:30pmHard Quiz (PG)
6:00pmThe Drum (Exempt)

Evening/Late

7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pm7.30 (Exempt)
8:00pmGruen ()
8:40pmShaun Micallef's MAD AS HELL ()
9:10pmAftertaste (M)
9:35pmAdam Hills: The Last Leg (M)
10:20pmABC Late News (Exempt)
10:35pmThe Business (Exempt)
10:50pmSmall Axe (MA)
12:00amParliament Question Time (Exempt)
1:00amJack Irish (M)
2:00amJack Irish (M)
2:55amrage (MA)
4:25amThe Drum (Exempt)

Thursday, July 28

Morning/Afternoon

5:25am7.30 (Exempt)
6:00amNews Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amABC News Mornings (Exempt)
10:00amBack Roads (G)
10:30amThat Pacific Sports Show ()
11:00amThe Best Of Back Roads (PG)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
1:05pmGruen ()
2:00pmParliament Question Time (Exempt)
3:00pmGrand Designs Revisited: Strathaven Revisit (G)
3:45pmThink Tank (PG)
4:40pmTenable (PG)
5:25pmHard Quiz (PG)
6:00pmThe Drum (Exempt)

Evening/Late

6:55pmSammy J (PG)
7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pm7.30 (Exempt)
8:00pmA Wild Ride: 30 Years of Foreign Correspondent (Exempt)
9:00pmLouis Theroux's Altered States: Love Without Limits (M)
10:00pmABC Late News (Exempt)
10:15pmThe Business (Exempt)
10:35pmMiriam Margolyes: Australia Unmasked (M)
11:35pmParliament Question Time (Exempt)
12:35amBaptiste (M)
1:35amJack Irish (M)
2:30amrage (MA)
4:25amThe Drum (Exempt)

Friday, July 29

Morning/Afternoon

5:20amSammy J (PG)
5:25am7.30 (Exempt)
6:00amNews Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amABC News Mornings (Exempt)
10:00amCatalyst (G)
11:00amEscape From The City (G)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
1:00pmMystery Road: Origin (M)
1:55pmGrantchester (PG)
2:50pmKevin's Grandest Designs (PG)
3:40pmThink Tank (G)
4:40pmTenable (G)
5:25pmHard Quiz (PG)
6:00pmThe Drum (Exempt)

Evening/Late

7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pmMovin' To The Country (PG)
8:00pmJoanna Lumley's Britain (PG)
8:50pmTime (M)
9:45pmBaptiste (M)
10:45pmABC Late News (Exempt)
11:05pmShaun Micallef's MAD AS HELL ()
11:35pmAftertaste (M)
12:00amrage (MA)

Saturday, July 30

Morning/Afternoon

5:00amrage (PG)
6:00amrage (PG)
7:00amWeekend Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amrage (PG)
10:30amrage Splendour in the Grass Special (PG)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
12:30pmVera (M)
2:00pmMidsomer Murders (PG)
3:30pmThe ABC Of Sarah Ferguson (PG)
4:00pmBack Roads (G)
4:40pmLandline (Exempt)
5:10pmJoanna Lumley's Great Cities of the World (PG)
6:00pmDavid Attenborough's Great Barrier Reef (G)

Evening/Late

7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pmGrantchester (M)
8:20pmThe Split (M)
9:15pmMystery Road: Origin (M)
10:15pmCapital (M)
11:00pmrage Splendour in the Grass Special (MA)

Sunday, July 31

Morning/Afternoon

5:00amrage (PG)
6:00amrage (PG)
7:00amWeekend Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amInsiders (Exempt)
10:00amOffsiders (Exempt)
10:30amThe World This Week (Exempt)
11:00amCompass (PG)
11:30amSongs of Praise: Halifax (G)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
12:30pmLandline (Exempt)
1:30pmMovin' To The Country (PG)
2:00pmDream Gardens (PG)
2:30pmA Dog's World With Tony Armstrong (G)
3:30pmRick Stein's Road to Mexico (G)
4:30pmBack To Nature (G)
5:00pmArt Works (PG)
5:30pmAntiques Roadshow (G)

Evening/Late

6:30pmCompass (PG)
7:00pmABC News Sunday ()
7:40pmJoanna Lumley's Great Cities of the World (PG)
8:30pmMystery Road: Origin (M)
9:25pmSmall Axe (M)
10:30pmFires (M)
11:25pmSquinters (M)
11:50pmSquinters (M)
12:10amSquinters (M)
12:30amSquinters (M)
12:55amSquinters (M)
1:15amSquinters (M)
1:40amrage (MA)
4:00amClassic Countdown (PG)

Monday, August 1

Morning/Afternoon

5:00amInsiders (Exempt)
6:00amNews Breakfast (Exempt)
9:00amABC News Mornings (Exempt)
10:00amLandline (Exempt)
11:00amAntiques Roadshow (G)
12:00pmABC News At Noon (Exempt)
1:00pmMum (M)
1:30pmBack Roads (G)
2:00pmParliament Question Time (Exempt)
3:00pmJoanna Lumley And The Human Swan (G)
3:45pmThink Tank (G)
4:40pmTenable (G)
5:30pmHard Quiz (PG)
6:00pmThe Drum (Exempt)

Evening/Late

7:00pmABC News ()
7:30pm7.30 (Exempt)
8:00pmBack Roads (G)
8:30pmFour Corners (Exempt)
9:20pmMedia Watch (PG)
9:35pmQ+A Garma Special (Exempt)
10:40pmABC Late News (Exempt)
10:55pmThe Business (Exempt)
11:10pmLouis Theroux's Altered States: Love Without Limits (M)
12:10amParliament Question Time (Exempt)
1:15amTime (M)
2:10amDoc Martin (M)
3:00amrage (MA)
4:25amThe Drum (Exempt)
© 2020 ABC | Privacy Policy